Coldale 2014 results

                                                                                      Coledale Horseshoe Fell Race

                                                                                         Saturday 12 April 2014. 11:00 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                  Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                           Team                                  Race Age Category                              

      1   1:12:20  JEBB, Rob                                     Bingley Harriers                    Senior Male                              230        1

      2   1:12:52  GATES, Rickey                                Salomon International             Senior Male                              301        2

      3   1:15:54  ADDISON, Mark                              Helm Hill Runners                  Senior Male                              211        3

      4   1:16:05  MIKKELSEN-BARRON, Martin              Borrowdale FR                      Senior Male                              251        4

      5   1:16:50  FALLAS, Andy                                Carnethy HRC                       Senior Male                              181        5

      6   1:18:11  DAVIES, Phil                                  Borrowdale FR                      V40 Male                                 266        6

      7   1:18:28  DAVIES, Jim                                   Borrowdale FR                      V40 Male                                 185        7

      8   1:19:10  RICHMOND, Kenny                          Shettleston                          V40 Male                                 308        8

      9   1:21:10  WOOD, Nigel                                 Coniston Fell Runners             Senior Male                              312        9

     10   1:21:50  GUILLAUME, Richard                       Dark Peak                            Senior Male                              192      10

     11   1:22:03  HODGSON, Kieran                           Helm Hill Runners                  Senior Male                              194      11

     12   1:22:21  WRIGHT, Jack                                Ambleside AC                       U23 Male                                 264      12

     13   1:22:38  SCOFIELD, Andrew                          Borrowdale FR                      V40 Male                                 291      13

     14   1:22:55  BIRKINSHAW, Steve                        Borrowdale FR                      V40 Male                                 237      14

     15   1:23:03  JEBB, Andrew                                 Bingley Harriers                    Senior Male                              116      15

     16   1:23:34  OATES, Todd                                 Ambleside AC                       Senior Male                              231      16

     17   1:23:51  NEWTON, Lee                                Keswick AC                          Senior Male                                74      17

     18   1:24:04  CORNFORTH, Paul                           Borrowdale                          V50 Male                                 117      18

     19   1:24:12  MILLIKEN, Dave                             Horwich RMI                         V40 Male                                   48      19

     20   1:24:48  SLATER, Rob                                  Northumberland Fell Runners    Senior Male                                75      20

     21   1:24:54  FOSTER, George                             Ambleside AC                       Senior Male                              101      21

     22   1:24:55  WARE, Sam                                    Eden Runners                       Senior Male                              110      22

     23   1:24:56  WAINWRIGHT, Andrew                     FRA                                    V40 Male                                   25      23

     24   1:25:00  ROBINSON, Mike                            Dark Peak                            V40 Male                                   60      24

     25   1:25:05  MEANWELL, Anthony                       Borrowdale                          V40 Male                                   36      25

     26   1:25:25  HARDING, Quentin                          Bowland                              V50 Male                                 259      26

     27   1:25:32  LUND, Graham                               Bowland                              Senior Male                              279      27

     28   1:25:43  MADDAMS, Pippa                            Keswick AC                          Senior Female                           313      28

     29   1:26:55  JOHNSTON, Mark                            Carnethy HRC                       V40 Male                                 137      29

     30   1:27:18  BANNERMAN, Ross                         highland hill runners               V40 Male                                    3      30

     31   1:27:30  GLENDINNING, Stewart                    Unattached                          Senior Male                              269      31

     32   1:27:37  MCLVER, Mike                                Blackcombe                         Senior Male                              107      32

     33   1:27:57  GREEN, Jon                                   Preston runners                     Senior Male                              226      33

     34   1:28:03  WILKINSON, Garry                          Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Male                                 188      34

     35   1:28:09  RIPPER, TIM                                   Blackcombe FR                     Senior Male                              286      35

     36   1:28:17  BONSOR, Helen                              Carnethy HRC                       Senior Female                           180      36

     37   1:29:09  HORSLEY, Will                                Northumberland Fell Runners    Senior Male                                26      37

     38   1:29:10  DAGOT, DAVID                               Clayton Le Moors Harriers       U23 Male                                 318      38

     39   1:29:22  READE, Chris                                 Bowland                              V50 Male                                 173      39

     40   1:29:25  GREGORY, David                            Unattached                          Senior Male                              145      40

     41   1:29:29  RABY, Dominic                               Chorley Tri                           V40 Male                                   69      41

     42   1:29:32  BALDERSON, Chris                          Bowland                              V40 Male                                   58      42

     43   1:29:36  BUTTERS, John                               Northumberland Fell Runners    Senior Male                                 1      43

     44   1:29:38  THOMPSON, ANDY                          Eden Runners                       Senior Male                              316      44

     45   1:29:45  SILLITO, Seb                                  Helm Hill Runners                  Senior Male                              165      45

     46   1:30:06  MANN, Jim                                    DFR                                   Senior Male                              315      46

     47   1:30:08  NEILD, Paul                                   Bowland                              V40 Male                                 299      47

     48   1:30:11  PROSSER, Dave                              Keswick AC                          V50 Male                                   80      48

     49   1:30:14  MOFFAT, Robert                             Howgill Harriers                    Senior Male                              304      49

     50   1:30:35  BARON, Jamie                                BCR                                   V40 Male                                 309      50

     51   1:30:35  MILLEN, John                                 Blackcombe FR                     V40 Male                                 128      51

     52   1:30:37  SMITH, Willy                                  Keighley & Craven                  Senior Male                              296      52

     53   1:30:38  REILLY, Paul                                  Coniston Fell Runners             Senior Male                              290      53

     54   1:30:44  KNOWLES, Paul                              Ambleside AC                       V40 Male                                 123      54

     55   1:30:47  TAYLOR, Sharon                              Helm Hill Runners                  Senior Female                           233      55

     56   1:30:51  LUND, Dave                                  Dark Peak                            Senior Male                                47      56

     57   1:30:59  LUPTON, ANNA                              Radcliffe                             Senior Female                           310      57

* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *

Results produced by Ellenborough AC. Printed by Ellenborough AC on 14 April 2014                                      Page 1 of 5

 

Coledale Horseshoe Fell Race,  – Saturday 12 April 2014. 11:00 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                  Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                           Team                                  Race Age Category                              

     58   1:31:05  PEMBERTON, Jon                            Dark Peak                            Senior Male                                73      58

     59   1:31:26  QUINN, Martin                               Chorley Tri                           V40 Male                                 125      59

     60   1:31:28  LOAN, David                                  Keswick AC                          V60 Male                                 224      60

     61   1:32:16  WOOD, Keith                                 Saltwell harriers                    V50 Male                                 178      61

     62   1:32:27  GIBSON, Luke                                South Shields Harriers            Senior Male                              193      62

     63   1:32:36  MCINTOSH, Charlie                          Pudsey & Bromley                  V40 Male                                 154      63

     64   1:32:50  CLARKSON, Mark                            Northumberland Fell Runners    Senior Male                              243      64

     65   1:33:07  BUCKTON, Will                               Ilkey Harriers                       Senior Male                                67      65

     66   1:33:10  JEPSON, Judith                               Dark Peak                            V40 Female                              281      66

     67   1:33:11  ROBINSON, Hazel                           Dark Peak                            V40 Female                                61      67

     68   1:33:17  CRAWFORD, Robert                         Coniston Fell Runners             Senior Male                              305      68

     69   1:33:55  ROBENTS, Dave                              FRA                                    V40 Male                                 234      69

     70   1:33:57  HULLEY, Matthew                            Dark Peak                            Senior Male                              153      70

     71   1:34:14  ROBERTS, Jim                                Keighley & Craven                  V40 Male                                   92      71

     72   1:34:36  BOYLE, John                                  Cumberland Fell Runners         V40 Male                                 283      72

     73   1:34:41  BATES, Fergus                                Northumberland FR                V40 Male                                 250      73

     74   1:34:52  O’HARA, Jim                                  Helsby Hall                          Senior Male                              147      74

     75   1:34:53  ROWLAND, Matthew                        Unattached                          U23 Male                                 190      75

     76   1:35:02  HARDMAN, Neil                              Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Male                                   37      76

     77   1:35:06  WHITE, David                                Helm Hill Runners                  V40 Male                                 228      77

     78   1:35:12  SMITH, Craig                                 Keswick AC                          V40 Male                                 274      78

     79   1:35:17  IRVING, Mark                                 Bowland                              Senior Male                                10      79

     80   1:35:34  CROMPTON, Peter                           Cumberland Fell Runners         V50 Male                                 161      80

     81   1:35:38  WALKER, Neil                                 Altringham                           Senior Male                              169      81

     82   1:35:45  ARCHER, PHILIP                             Cumberland Fell Runners         Senior Male                              208      82

     83   1:35:49  FERGUSON, Donald                         Keswick AC                          V40 Male                                 293      83

     84   1:35:51  WILLIAMS, David                            Unattached                          V40 Male                                 215      84

     85   1:35:57  COX, Martin                                   Ambleside AC                       V40 Male                                 311      85

     86   1:35:59  PROCTOR, Vincent                           Keighley  & Craven                 V40 Male                                   39      86

     87   1:36:25  SIMPSON, Jack                               Unattached                          Senior Male                              221      87

     88   1:36:30  HASTLEY, Martin                             Unattached                          Senior Male                              255      88

     89   1:36:53  PARKINSON, David                          preston runners                    V50 Male                                    4      89

     90   1:37:10  EVANS, Dave                                 Keighley & Craven                  Senior Male                              191      90

     91   1:37:19  THOMPSON, Jim                             Saltwell harriers                    V40 Male                                 136      91

     92   1:37:20  ANDERSON, Simon                          Otley AC                              V40 Male                                 205      92

     93   1:37:39  ARMSTRONG, Dave                         Northumberland Fell Runners    V50 Male                                   20      93

     94   1:37:49  HORROCKS, Brian                           Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V50 Male                                 140      94

     95   1:37:53  O’DUFFY, Declan                             Bowland                              V50 Male                                 132      95

     96   1:37:56  GRANT, Ben                                   Harrogate Harriers                 V60 Male                                 227      96

     97   1:38:00  BROWNE, Rob                                Blackcombe FR                     Senior Male                              268      97

     98   1:38:26  SAYSELL, Bryan                              North Yorkshire Moors AC       V40 Male                                 170      98

     99   1:38:49  HARRISON, Mike                             Cumberland Fell Runners         V40 Male                                 253      99

   100   1:38:53  BAIRSTOW, Scott                            Keighley & Craven                  V40 Male                                   86     100

   101   1:39:01  RIMMER, Greg                                DPFR                                  V50 Male                                 317     101

   102   1:39:10  KENNEDY, Chris                              Saltwell harriers                    Senior Male                              222     102

   103   1:39:25  BRADLEY, Andy                              Cumberland Fell Runners         V50 Male                                   52     103

   104   1:39:26  RUSSELL, Jonathon                         Unattached                          Senior Male                                94     104

   105   1:39:35  CLAYTON, Phil                                Blackcombe                         V40 Male                                   40     105

   106   1:39:38  BOWEN, Mitchell                             Unattached                          Senior Male                              275     106

   107   1:39:44  KEIGHLEY-ELSTUB, Henry                 Wimbledon Windmilers           V40 Male                                 225     107

   108   1:39:47  ROBINSON, Sean                            Howgill Harriers                    Senior Male                              307     108

   109   1:39:51  ADDISON, Shaun                             Helm Hill Runners                  V50 Male                                 210     109

   110   1:39:52  RHODES, Col                                 Cumberland FR                     V40 Male                                 288     110

   111   1:39:56  BROWN, Jean                                 Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Female                                 5     111

   112   1:39:59  JONES, ROBERT                              Keswick AC                          Senior Male                              246     112

   113   1:40:02  MYERS, Gill                                    Wharfdale Harriers                 V50 Female                              155     113

   114   1:40:08  THOMPSON, Simon                          Keswick AC                          Senior Male                              285     114

   115   1:40:09  O’KEEFE, Steven                              Cumberland Fell Runners         V40 Male                                   99     115

   116   1:40:11  WHITAKER, Colin                            Bowland                              V50 Male                                 150     116

   117   1:40:19  NELSON, Mark                                FRA                                    U23 Male                                 168     117

* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *

Results produced by Ellenborough AC. Printed by Ellenborough AC on 14 April 2014                                      Page 2 of 5

 

Coledale Horseshoe Fell Race,  – Saturday 12 April 2014. 11:00 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                  Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                           Team                                  Race Age Category                              

   118   1:40:22  KEYS, Merv                                    Rossendale harriers               V50 Male                                   16     118

   119   1:40:27  WIGGINS, Tim Peters                       Allan Valley Striders               Senior Male                              163     119

   120   1:40:32  VINCENT, Phil                                Tynedale                             V40 Male                                 103     120

   121   1:40:34  DOBSON, Mick                               Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Male                                   23     121

   122   1:40:37  FOLEY, Stephen                              Newburgh Nomads                V40 Male                                   24     122

   123   1:40:51  SYKES, Dave                                  Dark Peak                            V40 Male                                 149     123

   124   1:40:56  LYDON, Paul                                  Unattached                          V40 Male                                   70     124

   125   1:41:12  DIXON, David                                Unattached                          Senior Male                              195     125

   126   1:41:16  WHITE, Richard                              Glossopdale Harriers             Senior Male                                84     126

   127   1:41:26  SMITH, Fred                                  Unattached                          V50 Male                                 174     127

   128   1:41:28  HANNA, Alistair                              Howgill Harriers                    U23 Male                                 261     128

   129   1:41:38  TOBIN, Simon                                Southport Waterloo AC           V40 Male                                   90     129

   130   1:42:12  CLARE, Sean                                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers       V40 Male                                 303     130

   131   1:42:14  ROSS, Jeffrey                                 Northumberland Fell Runners    V50 Male                                   96     131

   132   1:42:42  HAGLEY, Kevin                               SSWR                                 V50 Male                                   18     132

   133   1:42:59  WEIGHTMAN, Neil                           Erewash Valley                      V40 Male                                 265     133

   134   1:43:05  BRADLEY, Andy                              Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Male                                 164     134

   135   1:43:13  TAYLER, Pete                                 Blackcombe FR                     V50 Male                                 242     135

   136   1:43:20  PRICE, Huw                                   Bowland                              V50 Male                                 219     136

   137   1:43:21  HAUSER, Andy                               Holmfirth                             V50 Male                                 134     137

   138   1:43:25  HORN, Brian                                  Borrowdale                          V50 Male                                   34     138

   139   1:43:28  NUTTER, Mark                                Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V50 Male                                   35     139

   140   1:43:30  NICHOLSON, George                       Northumberland Fell Runners    Senior Male                              240     140

   141   1:43:32  ARCHABOLD, James                        Borrowdale FR                      V50 Male                                 130     141

   142   1:43:52  SIMPSON, Tom                               Unattached                          U23 Male                                 306     142

   143   1:44:18  WARBURTON, Leigh                        Bowland                              V50 Male                                 260     143

   144   1:44:36  GILMARTIN, Bernard                        Eden Runners                       Senior Male                              282     144

   145   1:44:45  TODD, Richard                               Wigton Road Runners             V40 Male                                 218     145

   146   1:44:52  PAGE, Holly                                   Calder Valley                        Senior Female                           249     146

   147   1:45:08  BRISCOE, Richard                            Clayton Le Noors Harriers       Senior Male                              212     147

   148   1:45:15  HOLMES, Keith                               Dark Peak                            V60 Male                                 118     148

   149   1:45:15  MOCHRIE, Andrew                           Esk Valley Fell                      Senior Male                                81     149

   150   1:45:42  HOWARD, Christine                         Matlock AC                          V40 Female                              159     150

   151   1:45:44  FROLICH, Rick                                Riverside Runners                  V50 Male                                 122     151

   152   1:45:47  LOMAS, Paul                                  Unattached                          V40 Male                                 232     152

   153   1:46:27  CADDICK, Jenny                             Dark Peak                            V40 Female                              148     153

   154   1:47:13  VALENTIRE, Colin                            Keswick AC                          V50 Male                                 131     154

   155   1:47:17  SIMPSON, Paul                               Kendal                                V50 Male                                 167     155

   156   1:47:23  CARTER, Julie                                 Keswick AC                          V50 Female                              258     156

   157   1:47:45  NOBLE, Richard                              Wigton Road Runners             V40 Male                                 217     157

   158   1:47:58  DEVINE, Philip                                Kendal                                V40 Male                                 298     158

   159   1:48:01  BROWNING, Peter                           Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V50 Male                                   98     159

   160   1:48:08  GIBSON, Dave                                Esk Valley Fell                      Senior Male                                 6     160

   161   1:48:11  DODDS, Wendy                              Clayton Le Noors Harriers       v60 Female                                13     161

   162   1:48:12  WAKEFIELD, Angela                         Keswick AC                          Senior Female                           238     162

   163   1:48:14  CHILCOTT, George                          Unattached                          Senior Male                              273     163

   164   1:48:19  RILEY, James                                 Todmorden Harriers               V40 Male                                 179     164

   165   1:48:21  DYBECK, Nick                                 Unattached                          V50 Male                                   59     165

   166   1:48:31  BAIN, Emma                                  Northumberland Fell Runners    V40 Female                                 8     166

   167   1:48:33  RENNIE, Jamie                               Leics. Orienteering Club          V40 Male                                 267     167

   168   1:48:37  BARK, Stephen                               Ambleside AC                       V40 Male                                   63     168

   169   1:48:37  DAVIS, Matt                                   Unattached                          Senior Male                              108     169

   170   1:48:38  AUBREY, Kathleen                           Helm Hill Runners                  V50 Female                              229     170

   171   1:48:46  CLAPP, Jim                                    Durham fell Runners               V50 Male                                   62     171

   172   1:48:58  JERRAM, Rigby                               Kendal                                V50 Male                                 297     172

   173   1:49:04  MARTINDALE, Andrew                      Keswick AC                          V40 Male                                 200     173

   174   1:49:22  KAY, Ashley                                   Dark Peak                            V50 Male                                 158     174

   175   1:49:56  BARKER, Gordon                            Keswick AC                          V40 Male                                 294     175

   176   1:49:58  BROOKS, Rob                                Saltwell harriers                    Senior Male                              199     176

   177   1:50:12  DAVIS, Adrian                                Dark Peak                            Senior Male                              121     177

* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *

Results produced by Ellenborough AC. Printed by Ellenborough AC on 14 April 2014                                      Page 3 of 5

 

Coledale Horseshoe Fell Race,  – Saturday 12 April 2014. 11:00 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                  Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                           Team                                  Race Age Category                              

   178   1:50:14  FLETCHER, John                             Cumberland Fell Runners         V40 Male                                 142     178

   179   1:50:19  TAYLOR, Marcus                             Burnden Road Runners            V40 Male                                   85     179

   180   1:50:28  SELBY, Nick                                   Blackcombe FR                     V50 Male                                 176     180

   181   1:50:29  MASSEY, Sarah                               Bowland                              V40 Female                              220     181

   182   1:50:37  ALLAN, Stuart                                Unattached                          V40 Male                                 271     182

   183   1:50:42  MURRELL, Colin                              Unattached                          V40 Male                                 209     183

   184   1:50:49  GROVE, Jo                                    Cumberland Fell Runners         V40 Male                                 187     184

   185   1:51:37  WOODHEAD, Toby                          Unattached                          Senior Male                                56     185

   186   1:51:45  HAWORTH, Victoria                         Keswick AC                          Senior Female                           214     186

   187   1:52:04  JUREK, Scott                                  Brooks Sports                      V40 Male                                 302     187

   188   1:52:05  POLLAND, Caroline                          Wharfdale Harriers                 V50 Female                              177     188

   189   1:53:18  PAXMAN, Jim                                 Dark Peak                            V50 Male                                 104     189

   190   1:53:41  WELSH, Allon                                 Northumberland Fell Runners    V40 Male                                   17     190

   191   1:53:45  DAVIDSON, Andrew                         Abbey Runners                     V40 Male                                 216     191

   192   1:53:47  LYONS, Bob                                   Carnethy HRC                       V50 Male                                   83     192

   193   1:54:01  BARKER, Liz                                   Ellenborough AC                   Senior Female                             42     193

   194   1:54:06  FUNNELL, Chris                              Unattached                          V40 Male                                   89     194

   195   1:54:27  OTTLY, Heather                              Helm Hill Runners                  Senior Female                           248     195

   196   1:54:42  CONWAY, Annie                              Ambleside AC                       Senior Female                           198     196

   197   1:55:11  BAXTER, Richard                             SYO                                    V40 Male                                 263     197

   198   1:55:17  DIXON, Adrain                                FRA                                    V60 Male                                 129     198

   199   1:55:20  BURROWS, Stephen                         FRA                                    V40 Male                                 292     199

   200   1:55:37  LANE, Gary                                    Coniston Fell Runners             V40 Male                                 289     200

   201   1:55:42  CONNELL, Ian                                Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V50 Male                                 156     201

   202   1:55:44  DYBECK, Jenny                               Ilkey Harriers                       U23 Female                                55     202

   203   1:56:10  JOHNSON, Lawrence                        Northumberland Fell Runners    V50 Male                                 115     203

   204   1:56:11  GREEN, Philip                                 Northumberland Fell Runners    V40 Male                                   11     204

   205   1:56:16  ROSS, William                                Blackcombe FR                     V40 Male                                 239     205

   206   1:56:18  WALKINGSHAW, Nina                      Cumberland Fell Runners         Senior Female                           213     206

   207   1:56:19  MCLOUGHLIN, Michael                     Preston runners                     V60 Male                                 223     207

   208   1:56:20  HEARLE, Andrew                             Mercia Fell Runners                V50 Male                                 196     208

   209   1:56:21  KING, Jack                                    Cumberland Fell Runners         V60 Male                                   14     209

   210   1:56:23  MURGATROYD, Linda                       Calder Valley                        V40 Female                              172     210

   211   1:56:24  DUGDALE, Alison                            Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Female                              254     211

   212   1:56:37  MCGOUGH, Mike                            Esk Valley Fell                      V40 Male                                 280     212

   213   1:56:46  SAVAGE, Barbara                            Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V50 Female                                38     213

   214   1:56:47  EARNSHAW, Debbie                        Trawden AC                          V40 Female                                12     214

   215   1:56:48  BIRBECK, Mark                               Horwich RMI                         V40 Male                                 183     215

   216   1:57:05  STUBBS, Jonathan                           Darwin Dashers                     V50 Male                                 151     216

   217   1:57:13  GOFFE, James                                Blackcombe FR                     V50 Male                                 277     217

   218   1:57:34  BAKER, Stephen                              Helm Hill Runners                  V40 Male                                 272     218

   219   1:57:41  HORROCK, David                            Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V50 Male                                 139     219

   220   1:57:56  DUTHIE, Peter                                FRA                                    V50 Male                                 143     220

   221   1:58:22  ECCLES, Graham                             Clayton Le Moors Harriers       V50 Male                                 314     221

   222   2:00:20  SHEDWICK, John                            Unattached                          Senior Male                              189     222

   223   2:01:05  FORSTER, Alice                               Unattached                          Senior Female                             31     223

   224   2:01:42  FIRTH, Andy                                  Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V50 Male                                   53     224

   225   2:02:16  ASHTON, Lewis                              Dark Peak                            V40 Male                                   91     225

   226   2:02:19  JACKSON, Angela                            Cumberland Fell Runners         Senior Female                           252     226

   227   2:02:25  JOYCE, Anthony                              Unattached                          Senior Male                              106     227

   228   2:02:34  SYMONDS, Trevor                           FRA                                    V50 Male                                 171     228

   229   2:02:41  BROOKES, Thomas                          Morpeth Harriers                   U23 Male                                 105     229

   230   2:02:46  TAIT, Dave                                    Dark Peak                            V60 Male                                 204     230

   231   2:02:51  CHATTERLEY, Jennie                        Cumberland Fell Runners         V40 Female                              162     231

   232   2:02:55  BREEZE, Steven                              WCOC                                 V40 Male                                 245     232

   233   2:02:59  MURGATROYD, Trevor                      Calder Valley                        V50 Male                                   65     233

   234   2:03:23  ALLEN, Jenny                                 Unattached                          Senior Female                             95     234

   235   2:03:24  BUFTON, David                              Unattached                          Senior Male                              256     235

   236   2:03:25  MARSTON, Clare                             Eden Runners                       V40 Female                              203     236

   237   2:03:27  DAVIS, Helen                                 Steel City Stripers                  Senior Female                           120     237

* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *

Results produced by Ellenborough AC. Printed by Ellenborough AC on 14 April 2014                                      Page 4 of 5

 

Coledale Horseshoe Fell Race,  – Saturday 12 April 2014. 11:00 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                  Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                           Team                                  Race Age Category                              

   238   2:03:39  DIXON, Marion                               Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Female                              284     238

   239   2:03:44  REED, Peter                                   Northumberland Fell Runners    V60 Male                                 278     239

   240   2:03:54  DEWHURST, Nigel                           Unattached                          V50 Male                                 127     240

   241   2:03:58  HEYS, Vicky                                   Clayton Le Noors Harriers       V40 Female                                27     241

   242   2:04:08  CAMERON, Nina                              Northumberland Fell Runners    V40 Female                                50     242

   243   2:04:15  SUGDEN, Tom                                Unattached                          V40 Male                                 300     243

   244   2:04:34  HUBBARD, Lorna                            Keighley & Craven                  Senior Female                           257     244

   245   2:04:42  THOM, TIM                                    Keighley & Craven                  V40 Male                                 207     245

   246   2:04:42  SIMPSON, Richard                           Unattached                          V50 Male                                 114     246

   247   2:04:44  DAVIES, Jane                                 Borrowdale FR                      V40 Female                              186     247

   248   2:05:03  SCATTERGOOD, David                      Unattached                          V40 Male                                 201     248

   249   2:05:09  DOBSON, Paul                                Keswick AC                          V50 Male                                 202     249

   250   2:06:33  HIND, Mick                                    Borrowdale FR                      V60 Male                                 235     250

   251   2:06:34  WILSON, Richard                            FRA                                    V60 Male                                 126     251

   252   2:06:47  THOMPSON, Katie                           Clayton Le Noors Harriers       v60 Female                                64     252

   253   2:07:30  SHOTTER, Jean                               Holmfirth                             V50 Female                              133     253

   254   2:09:20  ALDERTON, Steve                           Esk Valley Fell                      V40 Male                                   45     254

   255   2:09:32  WALTON, Stuart                              keighley & craven                  V40 Male                                    7     255

   256   2:10:23  HOPKINSON, John Paul                     keighley & craven                  V40 Male                                   51     256

   257   2:10:25  BUCK, Lindsay                               Cumberland Fell Runners         V50 Female                              184     257

   258   2:10:27  DEALTRY, Eddie                              Kendal                                V60 Male                                 157     258

   259   2:10:39  BLACKBURN, Anna                          Cumberland Fell Runners         V50 Female                              102     259

   260   2:10:52  GRIMSHAW, Ian                              Derwent AC                          V50 Male                                 270     260

   261   2:13:04  TAYLOR, Kim                                  Northumberland Fell Runners    V50 Female                                19     261

   262   2:13:05  SHIAN, Angela                               Clayton Le Noors Harriers       Senior Female                             28     262

   263   2:13:59  TAYLER, Hazel                                Blackcombe FR                     V50 Female                              241     263

   264   2:14:35  RIPPER, Beth                                  Blackcombe FR                     Senior Female                           287     264

   265   2:16:01  CLARK, Kim                                   Keswick AC                          V50 Female                              247     265

   266   2:16:49  GRAHAM, Mark                               Cumberland Fell Runners         V50 Male                                   21     266

   267   2:18:29  OLDFIELD, James                           FRA                                    Senior Male                              144     267

   268   2:21:57  WALSH, Paul                                  Bowland                              V60 Male                                 138     268

   269   2:23:46  TAIT, Richard                                 Swaledale                            V60 Male                                   97     269

   270   2:27:12  WATSON, Susan                              Unattached                          V40 Female                              295     270

   271   2:27:17  HILL, Rich                                     Eden Runners                       V40 Male                                 276     271

   272   2:28:57  BUCKLEY, Allan                              Keswick AC                          V70 Male                                    9     272

   273   2:31:10  COSGOVE, Robert                           Southport Waterloo AC           V40 Male                                 236     273

   274   2:33:30  EDMONDSON, Linda                        Wrexin                                V50 Female                                77     274

There were 274 finishers in the All Competitors category.

* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *

Results produced by Ellenborough AC. Printed by Ellenborough AC on 14 April 2014                                      Page 5 of 5